November
2019
Athletic Events
Nov
1
Fri
Varsity Football vs. ROOSEVELT (Senior Night)
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM (Home)
Athletic Events
Nov
5
Tue
Lady Lope Basketball 9th, JV, & Varsity Scrimmage-Estacado/Farwell
4 PM
–
9 PM (Abernathy High School, 505 7th St, Abernathy, TX 79311, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
7
Thu
7th & 8th Football @Idalou
5 PM
–
6 PM (Idalou, TX 79329, USA)
Athletic Events
JV Football vs. Idalou
6 PM
–
7:30 PM (Antelope Stadium, Abernathy)
Athletic Events
Nov
8
Fri
Varsity Football at IDALOU
7:30 PM
–
9:30 PM (Away)
Athletic Events
Nov
9
Sat
State Cross Country Meet
(Round Rock, TX)
Athletic Events
Lady Lope Basketball vs. Childress
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
Athletic Events
Nov
11
Mon
Basketball JH Lady Lopes vs. Littlefield
5 PM
–
9 PM (Abernathy High School, 505 7th St, Abernathy, TX 79311, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
12
Tue
Basketball JV/V Girls @Panhandle
5 PM (Panhandle High School, 106 W 11th St, Panhandle, TX 79068, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
14
Thu
Football Bi District Playoffs vs Reagan County
7 PM
–
9 PM (Memorial Stadium, 2195 Kentucky Way, Big Spring, TX 79720, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
16
Sat
Basketball Lady Lopes @Ropes
11 AM (Ropesville, TX 79358, USA)
Athletic Events
Basketball Scrimmage vs. Hale Center
2 PM
–
3:30 PM (Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Nov
18
Mon
Basketball JH Lady Lopes @Idalou
5 PM
–
9 PM (Idalou Independent School District, TX, USA)
Athletic Events
Basketball JH Lopes vs. Idalou
5 PM
–
9 PM (Abernathy High School, 505 7th St, Abernathy, TX 79311, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
19
Tue
Basketball Lady Lopes vs. Amarillo Tascosa
4:30 PM (Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Nov
21
Thu
Abernathy Tournament
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019 (Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Nov
22
Fri
Abernathy Tournament
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019 (Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Football Area Playoffs vs Childress
7 PM
–
9 PM (Kimbrough Memorial Stadium, 2800 N 23rd St, Canyon, TX 79015, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
23
Sat
Abernathy Tournament
11/21/2019
–
11/23/2019 (Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Basketball Lopes @Midland Greenwood
12 PM
–
1:30 PM (Greenwood High School, 2700 FM 1379, Midland, TX 79706, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
25
Mon
Basketball JH Lady Lopes vs. Slaton
5 PM
–
9 PM (Abernathy High School, 505 7th St, Abernathy, TX 79311, USA)
Athletic Events
Basketball JH Lopes@Slaton
5 PM
–
9 PM (Slaton, TX 79364, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
26
Tue
Basketball Lady Lopes vs. Levelland
(Antelope Gym)
Athletic Events
Basketball Lopes @Childress
5 PM
–
8 PM (Childress High School, 800 Ave J NW, Childress, TX 79201, USA)
Athletic Events
Nov
29
Fri
Football Class 3A Regional Semifinals: Abernathy Antelopes vs. Friona Chieftans
3 PM
–
5 PM (Lowrey Field at Plains Capital Park, Lubbock, TX 79412, USA)
Athletic Events